Language
Language switch
Search
 
 
name

Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract

發布時間 2017-10-13
Clicks 3348
Product name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract
上市date: 2017-10-13
Product Details

Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract

Latin Name:?Polygonum Cuspidatum

Active Ingredient:?resveratrol

CAS No.:?501-36-0

Test method:?HPLC

Specifications:?50%98%


Product Description:

Basic infor

Name : Reynoutria japonica Houtt extract?
Other name: Polygonum cuspidatum?
Source:Polygonum cuspidatum root?
Latin name:Reynoutria japonica Houtt
Ingredient: Resveratrol
Specfication : 50%98%Resveratrol?
Test methods:HPLC/UV
CAS No.:501-36-0?
Molecular Formula:C14H12O3?
Molecular Weight:228.24?

Appearance: brown yellow powder to white powder

what is??Resveratrol extract?

Resveratrol (3,5,4'-trihydroxy-trans-stilbene) is a stilbenoid, a type of natural phenol, and a phytoalexin produced naturally by several plants in response to injury or when the plant is under attack by pathogens such as bacteria or fungi. Food sources of resveratrol include the skin of grapes, blueberries, raspberries, and mulberries. As of 2015, there is limited evidence of health effects in humans.Resveratrol is a phenolic compound that has been found to have strong antioxidant activity. Resveratrol has been shown to reduce the oxidation of LDL cholesterol, total cholesterol and the risk of cardiovascular disease. There have been numerous studies that show the benefits of moderate red wine consumption on health. Red wine is fermented with the antioxidant-potent grape skins present; some studies suggest that the intake of red wine (and therefore resveratrol) may yield cholesterol-lowering effects.

Application

1. Functional food additive & health supplement
2. Pharmaceuticals
3. Cosmetics and personal care products

what is?Polygonum cuspidatum?

Fallopia japonica, commonly known as Japanese knotweed, is a large, herbaceous perennial plant of the family Polygonaceae, native to East Asia in Japan, China and Korea. In North America and Europe the species is very successful and has been classified as an invasive species in several countries. In Australia, it is illegal to have any of this species growing on one's property.

Japanese knotweed has hollow stems with distinct raised nodes that give it the appearance of bamboo, though it is not closely related. While stems may reach a maximum height of 3–4 m (9.8–13.1 ft) each growing season, it is typical to see much smaller plants in places where they sprout through cracks in the pavement or are repeatedly cut down. The leaves are broad oval with a truncated base, 7–14 cm (2.8–5.5 in) long and 5–12 cm (2.0–4.7 in) broad, with an entire margin. The flowers are small, cream or white, produced in erect racemes 6–15 cm (2.4–5.9 in) long in late summer and early autumn.
Closely related species include giant knotweed (Fallopia sachalinensis, syn. Polygonum sachalinense) and Russian vine (Fallopia baldschuanica, syn. Polygonum aubertii, Polygonum baldschuanicum).


  • If you have any questions, suggestions, please leave a message, we will promptly give you feedback!
    • Name
    • *
    • Company name:
    • *
    • Address:
    • *
    • Phone
    • *
    • Fax:
    • *
    • Mailbox
    • *
    • Zip code:
    • *
    • Message Subject:
    • *
    • Content
    • *
    Hot Products / Hot deals More
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Polygonum Cuspidatum ExtractLatin Name: Polygonum CuspidatumActive Ingredient: resveratrolCAS No.: 501-36-0Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 50%98%Product Description:Basic inforName : Reynoutria japonica Houtt extract Other name: Polygonum cuspidatum Source:Polygonum cuspidatum root Latin name:Reynoutria japonica HouttIngredient: ResveratrolSpecfication : 50...
    2018 - 05 - 29
    Name : Rosemary Extract Carnosic acidSource: Rosemary  Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalisExtract part: Leaf Composition : Carnosic acidPurity:60%Appearance: Fine Brownish Yellow powderCountry of origin:P.R. China SourceRosmarinus officinalis L. from Lamiaceae family, is commonly known as rosemary. Rosemary is a widely cultivated herbal plant that is originated in the Medit...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Cacao husk pigmentName :Cocoa Extract PigmentSource: CocoaBotanical Name :Theobroma cacaoExtract part: Bean shellAssay:Color Value (EL%1cm535±5nm)NLT50Identification measure :UV-VISAppearance: Fine Brown powder Country of origin:P.R. China SourceCacao  is usually refereed to the dried and fully fermented fatty seed of Theobroma cacao ,the plant from which ch...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Basic infor Name : Horny Goat Weed Extract Other name:Epimedium davidii Franch   Source:EpimediumdavidiiFranch  leaf Latin name: EpimediumdavidiiFranch  Ingredient: Icariin Specfication :5%-98% Icariin、10:1  Test methods:HP676.66LC/TLCCAS No.: 489-32-7Molecular Formula:C33H40O15 Molecular ...
    Contact Us:
    Phone: 86 731-82739228
    Company Address: A301, 1st building, 188# Huanbao Rd.,Changsha 410016, P.R. China
    網站備案: 湘ICP備17017657號   
    Copyright ?2005 - 2017 Organic Herb Inc
    犀牛云提供企業云服務
    Links
    X
    5

    電話號碼管理

    • Skype
      Skype
      Skype
    Unfolded
    微信捕鱼新人免费送分 新疆时时结果表龙虎 赛车pk十直播 北京赛计划网页 五分赛车是官方开奖吗 中国教育1台往期回看 极速时时走势图软件 七乐彩2019062开奖 本周日胜负彩对阵表 手机捕鱼的名片 快乐十分技巧黑龙江时时走势图 今晚好彩1开奖结果 时时彩开奖谁控制 广东时时账号注册 浙江十一选五开奖结 辽宁11选5前三走势图 河南481投注对照表